431
edits
Thewaspnest (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
SeanMorabito (talk | contribs) m (Removed collapse) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page [[Armor Scrap]]. | More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page [[Armor Scrap]]. | ||
==Ships== | |||
{| | |||
|+Ships that require Armored Platings to build. | |||
!Ship | |||
!Amount | |||
!Onsale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slipstream]] | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naga Wreck|Kraken]] | |||
|30 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osiris]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prototype X-2]] | |||
|10 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Borealis]] | |||
|10 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prometheus]] | |||
|9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prototype X-1]] | |||
|8 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waspinator]] | |||
|7 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Imperator]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Widowmaker]] | |||
|6 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atheon]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zhen]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helios]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Armored Platings have a true value of 10166.6666667 Credits per piece derived from the value of [[Armor Scrap]] and the [[Smith]] Quest. | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
[[Category:Items]] |