Copypasta: Difference between revisions
added copypasta
imported>Smallketchup82 m (removing a copypasta thats not galaxy specific) |
imported>Smallketchup82 (added copypasta) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|I find my warning in the FOB Discord (For the game called Field of Battle on the ROBLOX Platform) incredibly foolish. My intentions in the message were to ask a simple question "Would I be instantly banned in the fob discord server if I were to recite the word known in short as the sh slur." I was given an answer then given a warning by a moderator, I found such harsh action(s) very unwarranted as I did not say the full word which is not bypassing. Other people (moderators I assume) who were there with me had not moderated me for it, as they saw that it was not worth the effort to moderate someone for such a small infraction. But this certain moderator whom moderated me had done the unforgiveable; moderating Sugondese who is known as the Galaxy Scripter and future Galaxy Owner. Why must I be warned for something so small? It does not make sense to me. Please, madame Blackprincess1, I ask that you remove this warning from me as I have not caused any harm to any individual through my message. If anything this warning has caused a great deal of mental suffering for me, I was shaking and crying and drinking my coca cola during the whole debate. All in all, please remove my warning. It was very unwarranted. Thank you for your time. | |I find my warning in the FOB Discord (For the game called Field of Battle on the ROBLOX Platform) incredibly foolish. My intentions in the message were to ask a simple question "Would I be instantly banned in the fob discord server if I were to recite the word known in short as the sh slur." I was given an answer then given a warning by a moderator, I found such harsh action(s) very unwarranted as I did not say the full word which is not bypassing. Other people (moderators I assume) who were there with me had not moderated me for it, as they saw that it was not worth the effort to moderate someone for such a small infraction. But this certain moderator whom moderated me had done the unforgiveable; moderating Sugondese who is known as the Galaxy Scripter and future Galaxy Owner. Why must I be warned for something so small? It does not make sense to me. Please, madame Blackprincess1, I ask that you remove this warning from me as I have not caused any harm to any individual through my message. If anything this warning has caused a great deal of mental suffering for me, I was shaking and crying and drinking my coca cola during the whole debate. All in all, please remove my warning. It was very unwarranted. Thank you for your time. | ||
|smallketchup82 (sugondese) | |smallketchup82 (sugondese) | ||
|- | |||
| kid. sit down mutt. i own you breh. little boy acting tough huh. boutta get smacked up fr. watch your mouth child. i got 0.9 more kd then you. thats almost a whole ship breh. on god your trash bozo. 🚬 | |||
|Bronzidity | |||
|} | |} | ||
Feel free to add any common or galaxy related ones! | Feel free to add any common or galaxy related ones! |