38
edits
Aerospace911 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Undo revision 105462 by Aerospace911 (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Remember, ships that you bought/made have an [[Galactic Insurance|Insurance]] payback, so when you lose a ship you make some money back. | Remember, ships that you bought/made have an [[Galactic Insurance|Insurance]] payback, so when you lose a ship you make some money back. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 25%;" | |||
|+Ship Class Stats and Limitations | |||
!Ship Class | |||
!Loyalty | |||
!Damage Resistance | |||
!Minimum Starbase/Planet Level | |||
!Maximum per Faction | |||
!Galactic Insurance | |||
|- | |||
|Super-Capital | |||
|11% | |||
|65% | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Carrier | |||
|9% | |||
|55% | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Dreadnought | |||
|7% | |||
|50% | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Battleship | |||
|5% | |||
|45% | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|3% | |||
|40% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Cruiser | |||
|2% | |||
|30% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|0% | |||
|25% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Frigate | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|Miner | |||
|0% | |||
|30% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
|Freighter | |||
|0% | |||
|10% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter | |||
|0% | |||
|0% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|15% ? | |||
|- | |||
|Admin | |||
|0% | |||
|90-95% | |||
|1 | |||
|∞ | |||
|15% ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
See [[Galaxy Slang]] for unofficial and official classification based on roles that '''ships''' play, such as "Support", "Offense", "Defense", etc. | See [[Galaxy Slang]] for unofficial and official classification based on roles that '''ships''' play, such as "Support", "Offense", "Defense", etc. | ||
===Legend:=== | ===Legend:=== | ||
*Ships that have their names highlighted in '''bold''' are [[Galaxy VIP Gamepass|VIP Ships]]. This means you can only obtain them if you own the VIP Gamepass. | *Ships that have their names highlighted in '''bold''' are [[Galaxy VIP Gamepass|VIP Ships]]. This means you can only obtain them if you own the VIP Gamepass. | ||
==Miner Class== | ==Miner Class== | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-myDivisionhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-YBDTqX_ZU"><u>'''Click this to open this section.'''</u></span> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-myDivisionhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-YBDTqX_ZU"><u>'''Click this to open this section.'''</u></span> |
edits