Turrets: Difference between revisions
(Automatic Turret Update) |
(Automatic Turret Update) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinal Lance | | Spinal Lance | ||
Line 69: | Line 42: | ||
| 17000 | | 17000 | ||
| 9.55 | | 9.55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AlienTestLaser | | AlienTestLaser | ||
Line 132: | Line 87: | ||
| 11001 | | 11001 | ||
| 17.48 | | 17.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiny Mining Laser | | Tiny Mining Laser | ||
Line 366: | Line 312: | ||
| 16200 | | 16200 | ||
| 9.37 | | 9.37 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
* Some turrets possess a name of "Cannon", but are actually Mining Laser-type turrets. | * Some turrets possess a name of "Cannon", but are actually Mining Laser-type turrets. | ||
Line 452: | Line 380: | ||
| 5750 | | 5750 | ||
| 220.83 | | 220.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crescenda | | Crescenda | ||
Line 497: | Line 416: | ||
| 4455 | | 4455 | ||
| 57.81 | | 57.81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiny Laser | | Tiny Laser | ||
Line 515: | Line 425: | ||
| 11700 | | 11700 | ||
| 7.81 | | 7.81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CrescendorB | | CrescendorB | ||
Line 617: | Line 518: | ||
| Kneall Laser | | Kneall Laser | ||
| Large | | Large | ||
| 0. | | 0.0100 | ||
| | | 220 | ||
| | | 6500 | ||
| 3.28 | | 3.28 | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| | | 67.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kodiak Laser | | Kodiak Laser | ||
Line 704: | Line 605: | ||
| 4050 | | 4050 | ||
| 47.00 | | 47.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pyramus Laser | | Pyramus Laser | ||
Line 875: | Line 758: | ||
| 3645 | | 3645 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super LR Laser | | Super LR Laser | ||
Line 911: | Line 785: | ||
| 3281 | | 3281 | ||
| 46.87 | | 46.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Base Laser | | Dual Base Laser | ||
Line 1,011: | Line 867: | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advanced Enclave | ||
| Large | | Large | ||
| 0.0075 | |||
| 0.0075 | |||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| 7000 | | 7000 | ||
Line 1,109: | Line 938: | ||
| 4455 | | 4455 | ||
| 57.81 | | 57.81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Terminator Laser | | Terminator Laser | ||
Line 1,176: | Line 996: | ||
| Huge | | Huge | ||
| 0.0085 | | 0.0085 | ||
| | | 195 | ||
| | | 6500 | ||
| 2.25 | | 2.25 | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| | | 86.67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kraken Multilaser | | Kraken Multilaser | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,038: | ||
| 21.48 | | 21.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advanced AutoLaser | ||
| Small | | Small | ||
| 0. | | 0.0040 | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
| 5700 | |||
| 5700 | |||
| 4.80 | | 4.80 | ||
| 9900 | | 9900 | ||
Line 1,258: | Line 1,060: | ||
| 0.0100 | | 0.0100 | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
| | | 6500 | ||
| 3.28 | | 3.28 | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| 73.24 | | 73.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,100: | ||
| 3645 | | 3645 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Avellian Eliminator | | Avellian Eliminator | ||
Line 1,370: | Line 1,163: | ||
| 3281 | | 3281 | ||
| 46.67 | | 46.67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kneall Multilaser A | | Kneall Multilaser A | ||
Line 1,442: | Line 1,217: | ||
| 3645 | | 3645 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Capital Laser | | Super Capital Laser | ||
Line 1,460: | Line 1,226: | ||
| 4050 | | 4050 | ||
| 30.00 | | 30.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triple Medium Laser | | Triple Medium Laser | ||
Line 1,505: | Line 1,253: | ||
| 3645 | | 3645 | ||
| 42.11 | | 42.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyperion Siege Laser | | Hyperion Siege Laser | ||
Line 1,523: | Line 1,262: | ||
| 4500 | | 4500 | ||
| 39.58 | | 39.58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Hijacked Laser | | Light Hijacked Laser | ||
Line 1,541: | Line 1,271: | ||
| 11000 | | 11000 | ||
| 11.00 | | 11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pirated Medium Laser | | Pirated Medium Laser | ||
Line 1,577: | Line 1,298: | ||
| 7250 | | 7250 | ||
| 42.11 | | 42.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frosty Super LR Laser | | Frosty Super LR Laser | ||
Line 1,595: | Line 1,307: | ||
| 4500 | | 4500 | ||
| 67.86 | | 67.86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Patriotic Laser | | Light Patriotic Laser | ||
Line 1,613: | Line 1,316: | ||
| 11000 | | 11000 | ||
| 11.00 | | 11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Patriotic Heavy Laser | | Patriotic Heavy Laser | ||
Line 1,640: | Line 1,334: | ||
| 4500 | | 4500 | ||
| 32.99 | | 32.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy 3D Printed Laser | | Heavy 3D Printed Laser | ||
Line 1,676: | Line 1,352: | ||
| 11000 | | 11000 | ||
| 11.00 | | 11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mini Alpha Heavy Laser | | Mini Alpha Heavy Laser | ||
Line 1,731: | Line 1,398: | ||
| 46.87 | | 46.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Medium 3D Printed Laser | ||
| Medium | | Medium | ||
| 0.0066 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 0.0066 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 7000 | | 7000 | ||
| 6.40 | | 6.40 | ||
Line 1,802: | Line 1,460: | ||
| 4455 | | 4455 | ||
| 57.81 | | 57.81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rapid Fire Quantum Laser | | Rapid Fire Quantum Laser | ||
Line 1,829: | Line 1,478: | ||
| 3281 | | 3281 | ||
| 46.87 | | 46.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canadian Light Ice Chisel | | Canadian Light Ice Chisel | ||
Line 1,856: | Line 1,496: | ||
| 11000 | | 11000 | ||
| 11.00 | | 11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frosty Triple Heavy Laser | | Frosty Triple Heavy Laser | ||
Line 1,874: | Line 1,505: | ||
| 3645 | | 3645 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canadian Medium Ice Chisel | | Canadian Medium Ice Chisel | ||
Line 1,920: | Line 1,542: | ||
| 60.00 | | 60.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyperion Triple Heavy Laser | |||
| Large | |||
| Hyperion Triple Heavy Laser | |||
| Large | |||
| 0.0114 | | 0.0114 | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
Line 1,946: | Line 1,559: | ||
| 4010 | | 4010 | ||
| 72.27 | | 72.27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Hijacked Gatling Laser | | Light Hijacked Gatling Laser | ||
Line 1,996: | Line 1,600: | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MRocket | | MRocket | ||
Line 2,077: | Line 1,663: | ||
| 30000 | | 30000 | ||
| 11.00 | | 11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Base Railgun | | Base Railgun | ||
Line 2,240: | Line 1,817: | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zodiac Railgun | |||
| Small | |||
| 0.0017 | |||
| 88 | |||
| Zodiac Railgun | |||
| Small | |||
| 0.0017 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 6650 | | 6650 | ||
| 6.40 | | 6.40 | ||
Line 2,365: | Line 1,924: | ||
| 5750 | | 5750 | ||
| 40.00 | | 40.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diminisher Railgun | | Diminisher Railgun | ||
Line 2,396: | Line 1,946: | ||
| Huge | | Huge | ||
| 0.0052 | | 0.0052 | ||
| | | 480 | ||
| | | 6500 | ||
| 5.73 | | 5.73 | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| | | 83.71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kneall Subcannon-A | | Kneall Subcannon-A | ||
Line 2,469: | Line 2,019: | ||
| 0.0044 | | 0.0044 | ||
| 288 | | 288 | ||
| | | 6500 | ||
| 4.92 | | 4.92 | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| 58.59 | | 58.59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Derelict Quad Cannon | | Derelict Quad Cannon | ||
Line 2,546: | Line 2,087: | ||
| 112.92 | | 112.92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Heavy Artillery Cannon | ||
| Large | | Large | ||
| 0.0067 | |||
| 288 | |||
| 0.0067 | |||
| 288 | |||
| 5587 | | 5587 | ||
| 2.52 | | 2.52 | ||
Line 2,581: | Line 2,104: | ||
| 1771 | | 1771 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kneall Starbase Railgun | | Kneall Starbase Railgun | ||
Line 2,617: | Line 2,122: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mini Alpha Heavy Railgun | | Mini Alpha Heavy Railgun | ||
Line 2,636: | Line 2,132: | ||
| 11.00 | | 11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mothership | | Mothership Large Railgun | ||
| Huge | | Huge | ||
| 0.0030 | |||
| 518 | |||
| 8500 | |||
| 0.0030 | |||
| 518 | |||
| 8500 | |||
| 14.00 | | 14.00 | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
Line 2,671: | Line 2,158: | ||
| 2187 | | 2187 | ||
| 46.87 | | 46.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Medium 3D Printed Railgun | | Medium 3D Printed Railgun | ||
Line 2,716: | Line 2,194: | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
| 24.00 | | 24.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kneall Tachyon Obliterator | | Kneall Tachyon Obliterator | ||
Line 2,743: | Line 2,212: | ||
| 3826 | | 3826 | ||
| 52.45 | | 52.45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyperion Dual Heavy Railgun | | Hyperion Dual Heavy Railgun | ||
Line 2,770: | Line 2,230: | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annihilator Kneall Subcannon | | Annihilator Kneall Subcannon | ||
Line 2,798: | Line 2,249: | ||
| 46.87 | | 46.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hyperion Triple Heavy Railgun | ||
| Large | | Large | ||
| 0.0038 | |||
| 0.0038 | |||
| 288 | | 288 | ||
| 6859 | | 6859 | ||
Line 2,815: | Line 2,257: | ||
| 2187 | | 2187 | ||
| 46.87 | | 46.87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyperion Capital Siege Railgun | | Hyperion Capital Siege Railgun | ||
Line 2,892: | Line 2,325: | ||
| 18450 | | 18450 | ||
| 30.00 | | 30.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kodiak Flak | | Kodiak Flak | ||
Line 2,946: | Line 2,361: | ||
| 20500 | | 20500 | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kodiak PDT B | | Kodiak PDT B | ||
Line 2,983: | Line 2,389: | ||
| 119.21 | | 119.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kneall Turret | |||
| Kneall Turret | |||
| Small | | Small | ||
| 0.0020 | | 0.0020 | ||
Line 3,009: | Line 2,406: | ||
| 50000 | | 50000 | ||
| 250.00 | | 250.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucifer's BladeB | | Lucifer's BladeB | ||
Line 3,054: | Line 2,424: | ||
| 10629 | | 10629 | ||
| 116.98 | | 116.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiny Flak Cannon | | Tiny Flak Cannon | ||
Line 3,108: | Line 2,469: | ||
| 22000 | | 22000 | ||
| 10.83 | | 10.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Flak Cannon | | Super Flak Cannon | ||
Line 3,208: | Line 2,560: | ||
| 39.06 | | 39.06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Retro Light Flak Cannon | |||
| Retro Light Flak Cannon | |||
| Medium | | Medium | ||
| 0.0035 | | 0.0035 | ||
Line 3,234: | Line 2,568: | ||
| 13450 | | 13450 | ||
| 36.62 | | 36.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Patriotic Gatling Cannon | | Patriotic Gatling Cannon | ||
Line 3,252: | Line 2,577: | ||
| 13450 | | 13450 | ||
| 36.62 | | 36.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mini Alpha Light Flak Cannon | | Mini Alpha Light Flak Cannon | ||
Line 3,310: | Line 2,626: | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UCan | | UCan | ||
Line 3,409: | Line 2,716: | ||
| 4860 | | 4860 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gauss Cannon | | Gauss Cannon | ||
Line 3,544: | Line 2,833: | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 24.00 | | 24.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quantum Cannon | | Quantum Cannon | ||
Line 3,625: | Line 2,905: | ||
| 4860 | | 4860 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assault Positive | | Assault Positive | ||
Line 3,661: | Line 2,932: | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 24.00 | | 24.00 | ||
|- | |||
| Kneall Subcannon | |||
| Huge | |||
| 0.0100 | |||
| 1300 | |||
| 7600 | |||
| 15.00 | |||
| 6000 | |||
| 86.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Kneall Subcannon | |||
| Huge | |||
| 0.0100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 15.00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KrakenCannonBoss | | KrakenCannonBoss | ||
Line 3,706: | Line 2,968: | ||
| 8500 | | 8500 | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U.N.E. Subcannon | | U.N.E. Subcannon | ||
Line 3,733: | Line 2,986: | ||
| 5577 | | 5577 | ||
| 36.62 | | 36.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Avellian Pulsewave | | Avellian Pulsewave | ||
Line 3,805: | Line 3,049: | ||
| 5750 | | 5750 | ||
| 100.00 | | 100.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zillavik Decimator | | Zillavik Decimator | ||
Line 3,859: | Line 3,094: | ||
| 4860 | | 4860 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy Bioaccelerator | | Heavy Bioaccelerator | ||
Line 3,886: | Line 3,112: | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 47.00 | | 47.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lykos Cannon Defense | | Lykos Cannon Defense | ||
Line 3,940: | Line 3,148: | ||
| 5400 | | 5400 | ||
| 30.00 | | 30.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triple Medium Cannon | | Triple Medium Cannon | ||
Line 3,976: | Line 3,166: | ||
| 5400 | | 5400 | ||
| 40.00 | | 40.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capital Kneall Cannon | | Capital Kneall Cannon | ||
Line 4,102: | Line 3,256: | ||
| 6197 | | 6197 | ||
| 29.30 | | 29.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Patriotic Medium Cannon | | Patriotic Medium Cannon | ||
Line 4,138: | Line 3,265: | ||
| 7650 | | 7650 | ||
| 18.75 | | 18.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frosty Dual Medium Cannon | | Frosty Dual Medium Cannon | ||
Line 4,165: | Line 3,283: | ||
| 3937 | | 3937 | ||
| 58.59 | | 58.59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canadian Medium Icebreaker | | Canadian Medium Icebreaker | ||
Line 4,192: | Line 3,301: | ||
| 4860 | | 4860 | ||
| 37.50 | | 37.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Hijacked Flak Cannon | | Light Hijacked Flak Cannon | ||
Line 4,219: | Line 3,319: | ||
| 7655 | | 7655 | ||
| 21.27 | | 21.27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kneall Starbase Multicannon | | Kneall Starbase Multicannon | ||
Line 4,277: | Line 3,368: | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ! data-sort-type="number" |Speed Denominator | ||
! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ! data-sort-type="number" |DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SR PDL | | SR PDL | ||
Line 4,322: | Line 3,404: | ||
| 17100 | | 17100 | ||
| 18.75 | | 18.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super PDL | | Super PDL | ||
Line 4,466: | Line 3,521: | ||
| 19000 | | 19000 | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Devastator Subjugator | | Devastator Subjugator | ||
Line 4,493: | Line 3,530: | ||
| 12393 | | 12393 | ||
| 125.00 | | 125.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Patriotic Gatling Laser | | Patriotic Gatling Laser | ||
Line 4,529: | Line 3,557: | ||
| 19000 | | 19000 | ||
| 15.00 | | 15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kodiak Pez Dispenser Turret | | Kodiak Pez Dispenser Turret |