Bureaucrats, Check users, Interface administrators, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, upwizcampeditors
1,713
edits
imported>Smallketchup82 No edit summary |
(Fixed up tables, some more major changes to the tables. Also enabled wiki styling on tables so they don't look stupid. Instead of having the artist in the song name I figured I'd add another column to the tables which specify the artist. I've finished peaceful for now, but can someone else do the rest? I'm kinda tired) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Music''' is | '''Music''' in Galaxy is one of the highlights of the game. This page lists the current songs in the Galaxy Soundtrack. | ||
<div style="float:right; margin: 10px;"><youtube>8pCc-JIW_b0</youtube></div> | |||
__TOC__ | |||
==Mechanics== | |||
Music in Galaxy is usually played randomly, however the music is split up into 3 categories. Peaceful, Combat, and Other. The game alternates between these 3 soundtracks depending on your situation. The Peaceful Soundtrack plays when you are not in combat (e.g. mining). The Combat Soundtrack plays when you are in combat (e.g. getting attacked by other players). The Other Soundtrack is usually played during certain events or in other situations, this category is very versatile and has a wide variety of applications. | |||
When Roblox implemented a privacy system into the audio catalog for the platform, a lot of songs used for Galaxy were privated and unable to be used in the game. The Development team prepared for the update beforehand and decided to have rcouret reupload all of the Galaxy Songs under his account so that they could be used in Galaxy. While it did work, and it saved a lot of songs from being unusable in Galaxy, it means that most, if not all, of the links to the audio's roblox page will be unplayable. You will probably have to use the reuploads found on the Galaxypedia instead. | |||
==Peaceful Music== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Title!!Artist!!File | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589221422/1-Vesteng '''1'''] | |||
|Vesteng | |||
= Peaceful Music = | |||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589221422/1-Vesteng '''1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589223887/2-Vesteng '''2 | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589223887/2-Vesteng '''2'''] | ||
| Vesteng | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589225156/4-Vesteng '''4 | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589225156/4-Vesteng '''4'''] | ||
|Vesteng | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2943158962/A-Musical-Excursion-Aurora '''A Musical Exursion Aurora'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2943158962/A-Musical-Excursion-Aurora '''A Musical Exursion Aurora'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/268071391/A-New-Day '''A New Day'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/268071391/A-New-Day '''A New Day'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/236504789/A3 '''A3'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/236504789/A3 '''A3'''] | ||
|[[File:A3.ogg]] | | | ||
| [[File:A3.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936601961/Alpha-Xentheta '''Alpha | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936601961/Alpha-Xentheta '''Alpha'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4004942722/ZhayTee-Minerva-Metastasis-OST-01-Absconditus '''Absconditus | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4004942722/ZhayTee-Minerva-Metastasis-OST-01-Absconditus '''Absconditus'''] | ||
|ZhayTee | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667372754/Ambient-1 '''Ambient 1'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667372754/Ambient-1 '''Ambient 1'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667400457/Ambient-2 '''Ambient 2'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667400457/Ambient-2 '''Ambient 2'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667405832/Ambient-3 '''Ambient 3'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667405832/Ambient-3 '''Ambient 3'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2943186524/Beyond-Voyage '''Beyond | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2943186524/Beyond-Voyage '''Beyond'''] | ||
|Voyage | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/298078497/Boundless-Energy '''Boundless Energy'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/298078497/Boundless-Energy '''Boundless Energy'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Boundless_Energy.ogg]] | |[[File:Boundless_Energy.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/317251079/Bright-Future '''Bright Future'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/317251079/Bright-Future '''Bright Future'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635722961/Bringing-Lydian-Xecular '''Bringing Lydian | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635722961/Bringing-Lydian-Xecular '''Bringing Lydian'''] | ||
|Xecular | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/257047269/Calming-Breeze '''Calming Breeze'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/257047269/Calming-Breeze '''Calming Breeze'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Calming_Breeze.ogg]] | |[[File:Calming_Breeze.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/299777510/Celebration-of-Victory '''Celebration Of Victory'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/299777510/Celebration-of-Victory '''Celebration Of Victory'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Celebration_of_Victory.ogg]] | |[[File:Celebration_of_Victory.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635730008/Collapse-GasBomb '''Collapse | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635730008/Collapse-GasBomb '''Collapse'''] | ||
|GasBomb | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936572203/ConsmicHaze-Sauce '''Cosmic Haze | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936572203/ConsmicHaze-Sauce '''Cosmic Haze'''] | ||
|SaucE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/183670471/Cosmic-Machine '''Cosmic Machine'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/183670471/Cosmic-Machine '''Cosmic Machine'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Cosmic_Machine.ogg]] | |[[File:Cosmic_Machine.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/241329456/Cosmic-Travel '''Cosmic Travel'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/241329456/Cosmic-Travel '''Cosmic Travel'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Cosmic_Travel.ogg]] | |[[File:Cosmic_Travel.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/286528188/Dawn-in-the-Valley '''Dawn in the Valley'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/286528188/Dawn-in-the-Valley '''Dawn in the Valley'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Dawn_in_the_Valley.ogg]] | |[[File:Dawn_in_the_Valley.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |'''[https://www.roblox.com/library/330165926/Determination Determination]''' | ||
|DTF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/257636726/Determined-Traveller '''Determined Traveller'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/257636726/Determined-Traveller '''Determined Traveller'''] | ||
|[[File:Determined_Traveller.ogg]] | |DTF | ||
| [[File:Determined_Traveller.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/257773993/Dimensions-Main-Theme '''Dimensions - Main Theme'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/257773993/Dimensions-Main-Theme '''Dimensions - Main Theme'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Dimensions_-_Main_Theme.ogg]] | |[[File:Dimensions_-_Main_Theme.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/297997780/Distant-Memories '''Distant Memories'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/297997780/Distant-Memories '''Distant Memories'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Distant_Memories.ogg]] | |[[File:Distant_Memories.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/213556460/Distortion-Wave '''Distortion Wave'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/213556460/Distortion-Wave '''Distortion Wave'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Distortion_Wave.ogg]] | |[[File:Distortion_Wave.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536771859/Downfall-GASB0MB '''Downfall | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536771859/Downfall-GASB0MB '''Downfall'''] | ||
|GasBomb | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2039969518/Dragonfly-Dream '''Dragonfly Dream'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2039969518/Dragonfly-Dream '''Dragonfly Dream'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/250136024/Drifting-Through-Space '''Drifting Through Space'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/250136024/Drifting-Through-Space '''Drifting Through Space'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Drifting_Through_Space.ogg]] | |[[File:Drifting_Through_Space.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4004984664/ZhayTee-Minerva-Metastasis-OST-04-Duco-Ergo-S '''Duco Ergo S | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4004984664/ZhayTee-Minerva-Metastasis-OST-04-Duco-Ergo-S '''Duco Ergo S'''] | ||
|ZhayTee | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1437237996/Emil-Rottmayer-W-A-V-E '''Emil Rottmayer W.A.V.E | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1437237996/Emil-Rottmayer-W-A-V-E '''Emil Rottmayer'''] | ||
|W.A.V.E | |||
|[[File:Emil_Rottmayer_-_W.A.V.E.ogg]] | |[[File:Emil_Rottmayer_-_W.A.V.E.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/195271699/Entering-Orbit '''Entering Orbit'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/195271699/Entering-Orbit '''Entering Orbit'''] | ||
|DTF | |||
|[[File:Entering_Orbit.ogg]] | |[[File:Entering_Orbit.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/187183257/Everlasting-Space-Rain '''Everlasting Space Rain'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/187183257/Everlasting-Space-Rain '''Everlasting Space Rain'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Everlasting_Space_Rain.ogg]] | |[[File:Everlasting_Space_Rain.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/295531021/Fantastic-Worlds '''Fantastic Worlds'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/295531021/Fantastic-Worlds '''Fantastic Worlds'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Fantastic_Worlds.ogg]] | |[[File:Fantastic_Worlds.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/260628450/Far-From-Home-Under-2 '''Far From Home Under 2'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/260628450/Far-From-Home-Under-2 '''Far From Home Under 2'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Far_From_Home_Under_2.ogg]] | |[[File:Far_From_Home_Under_2.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/253429413/Field-of-Lights '''Field Of Lights'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/253429413/Field-of-Lights '''Field Of Lights'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Field_of_Lights.ogg]] | |[[File:Field_of_Lights.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589251038/Floating-Vesteng '''Floating | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589251038/Floating-Vesteng '''Floating'''] | ||
|Vesteng | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/238416924/Foggy-Forest '''Foggy Forest'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/238416924/Foggy-Forest '''Foggy Forest'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Foggy_Forest.ogg]] | |[[File:Foggy_Forest.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/272128924/Foggy-Streets '''Foggy Streets'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/272128924/Foggy-Streets '''Foggy Streets'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Foggy Streets.ogg]] | |[[File:Foggy Streets.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536782081/Galaxy-Peace '''Galaxy Peace | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536782081/Galaxy-Peace '''Galaxy Peace'''] | ||
|Akinoyo? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2943112371/Glorious-Space-Xentheta '''Glorious Space | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2943112371/Glorious-Space-Xentheta '''Glorious Space'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/308469468/Having-Fun '''Having Fun'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/308469468/Having-Fun '''Having Fun'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Having_Fun.ogg]] | |[[File:Having_Fun.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2249512797/HOME-Resonance ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2249512797/HOME-Resonance '''Resonance'''] | ||
|HOME | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883317342/HOME-Twisted-Light ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883317342/HOME-Twisted-Light '''Twisted Light'''] | ||
|HOME | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/679463866/HOME-Dream-Head ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/679463866/HOME-Dream-Head '''Dream Head'''] | ||
|HOME | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1642381938/HOME-We-re-Finally-Landing ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1642381938/HOME-We-re-Finally-Landing '''We're Finally Landing'''] | ||
|HOME | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/313417743/House-of-Ghosts '''House Of Ghosts'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/313417743/House-of-Ghosts '''House Of Ghosts'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:House_of_Ghosts.ogg]] | |[[File:House_of_Ghosts.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3279586426/Hyper-Voyage '''Hyper Voyage'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3279586426/Hyper-Voyage '''Hyper Voyage'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4900767104/Hyperdrive-Xentheta '''Hyperdrive | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4900767104/Hyperdrive-Xentheta '''Hyperdrive'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589232118/Incoming-Vesteng '''Incoming | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589232118/Incoming-Vesteng '''Incoming'''] | ||
|Vesteng | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HYh-_cSLL8k '''Insomnia Dreams'''] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HYh-_cSLL8k '''Insomnia Dreams'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Insomnia_Dreams_By_OculatNebu.ogg]] | |[[File:Insomnia_Dreams_By_OculatNebu.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536799705/Jupiter-Xentheta '''Jupiter | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536799705/Jupiter-Xentheta '''Jupiter'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2037145146/Kevin-MacLeod-Frost-Waltz ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2037145146/Kevin-MacLeod-Frost-Waltz '''Frost Waltz'''] | ||
|Kevin MacLeod | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2037152268/Kevin-MacLeod-Frozen-Star ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2037152268/Kevin-MacLeod-Frozen-Star '''Frozen Star'''] | ||
|Kevin MacLeod | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/223702097/Launch '''Launch'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/223702097/Launch '''Launch'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Launch.ogg]] | |[[File:Launch.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1954608159/LawnReality-Original-Music-Thought ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1954608159/LawnReality-Original-Music-Thought '''Original Music - Thought'''] | ||
|LawnReality | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/246804074/Leaving-Our-Galaxy '''Leaving Our Galaxy'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/246804074/Leaving-Our-Galaxy '''Leaving Our Galaxy'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Leaving_Our_Galaxy.ogg]] | |[[File:Leaving_Our_Galaxy.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/189749189/Living-In-Space '''Living In Space'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/189749189/Living-In-Space '''Living In Space'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Living_In_Space.ogg]] | |[[File:Living_In_Space.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1954681635/Lonely-Space-3-Jonas-Elander '''Lonely Space 3 | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1954681635/Lonely-Space-3-Jonas-Elander '''Lonely Space 3'''] | ||
|Jonas Elander | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1797718313/Luna-Please-Fill-My-Empty-Sky '''Luna, Please Fill My Empty Sky'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1797718313/Luna-Please-Fill-My-Empty-Sky '''Luna, Please Fill My Empty Sky'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Luna,_Please_Fill_My_Empty_Sky.ogg]] | |[[File:Luna,_Please_Fill_My_Empty_Sky.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/262314845/Memories '''Memories'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/262314845/Memories '''Memories'''] | ||
|[[File:Memories.ogg]] | | | ||
| [[File:Memories.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/142530578/Moonlight '''Moonlight'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/142530578/Moonlight '''Moonlight'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Moonlight.ogg]] | |[[File:Moonlight.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635736170/Moonlight-GasBomb '''Moonlight | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635736170/Moonlight-GasBomb '''Moonlight'''] | ||
|Gasbomb | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/306042611/Nearly-Human '''Nearly Human'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/306042611/Nearly-Human '''Nearly Human'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Nearly_Human.ogg]] | |[[File:Nearly_Human.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635754153/Neptune-GasBomb '''Neptune | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635754153/Neptune-GasBomb '''Neptune'''] | ||
|GasBomb | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2505275672/On-Duty-Vesteng '''On Duty | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2505275672/On-Duty-Vesteng '''On Duty'''] | ||
|Vesteng | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1878693018/Open-Seas-And-Skies '''Open Seas And Skies'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1878693018/Open-Seas-And-Skies '''Open Seas And Skies'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Open_Seas_And_Skies.ogg]] | |[[File:Open_Seas_And_Skies.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4900755036/Ophelia-Mastroy '''Ophelia - Mastroy'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4900755036/Ophelia-Mastroy '''Ophelia - Mastroy'''] | ||
|Mastroy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/661921869/Conscious-Clockwork-Full-Reupload '''Original Music - Conscious Clockwork'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/661921869/Conscious-Clockwork-Full-Reupload '''Original Music - Conscious Clockwork'''] | ||
|[[File:Original_Music_-_Conscious_Clockwork.ogg]] | | | ||
|[[File:Original_Music_-_Conscious_Clockwork.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://web.roblox.com/library/504618717/Original-Music-Drifting-Galaxies | |[https://web.roblox.com/library/504618717/Original-Music-Drifting-Galaxies '''Original Music - Drifting Galaxies'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936433882/Pacific-Steep-Scrapduck '''Pacific Steep - Scrapduck'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936433882/Pacific-Steep-Scrapduck '''Pacific Steep - Scrapduck'''] | ||
|Scrapduck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/211759002/Peace-of-Mind '''Peace Of Mind'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/211759002/Peace-of-Mind '''Peace Of Mind'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Peace_Of_Mind.ogg]] | |[[File:Peace_Of_Mind.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/265029940/Reactive-PercussionSection '''Reactive Percussion Section'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/265029940/Reactive-PercussionSection '''Reactive Percussion Section'''] | ||
|[[File:Reactive_PercussionSection.ogg]] | | | ||
| [[File:Reactive_PercussionSection.ogg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4900796580/Rise-Up-Xentheta '''Rise Up | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4900796580/Rise-Up-Xentheta '''Rise Up'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1914178977/Roblox-Galaxy-Ambient-By-Xentheta '''Roblox Galaxy Ambient | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1914178977/Roblox-Galaxy-Ambient-By-Xentheta '''Roblox Galaxy Ambient'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936486448/GASBOMB-and-XENTHETA-RUPTURE '''Rupture | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936486448/GASBOMB-and-XENTHETA-RUPTURE '''Rupture'''] | ||
|GasBomb & Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/303043644/ultimate-Secret-Little-World '''Secret Little World'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/303043644/ultimate-Secret-Little-World '''Secret Little World'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Ultimate_-_Secret_Little_World.ogg]] | |[[File:Ultimate_-_Secret_Little_World.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/341512973/Original-Music-Sleeping-Soundly '''Sleeping Soundly'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/341512973/Original-Music-Sleeping-Soundly '''Sleeping Soundly'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Original_Music_-_Sleeping_Soundly.ogg]] | |[[File:Original_Music_-_Sleeping_Soundly.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883277212/Slow '''Slow'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883277212/Slow '''Slow'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/150809004/space '''Space'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/150809004/space '''Space'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Space.ogg]] | |[[File:Space.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2358183168/Space-Ambient-Fantasy-14-The-Cosmos '''Space Ambient Fantasy 14 | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2358183168/Space-Ambient-Fantasy-14-The-Cosmos '''Space Ambient Fantasy 14'''] | ||
|The Cosmos | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635763922/Starphoria-Mouse-PotatOwO '''Starphoria | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/4635763922/Starphoria-Mouse-PotatOwO '''Starphoria'''] | ||
|Mouse_PotatOwO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936404797/Star-Tiger-Animula-RBX '''Star Tiger | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3936404797/Star-Tiger-Animula-RBX '''Star Tiger'''] | ||
|Aniumla RBX | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667413984/Stellardrone-Billions-And-Billions ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2667413984/Stellardrone-Billions-And-Billions '''Billions and Billions'''] | ||
|Stellardrone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3273508358/Stellardrone-Breathe-In-The-Light ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3273508358/Stellardrone-Breathe-In-The-Light '''Breathe In The Light'''] | ||
|Stellardrone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589266648/Sun '''Sun'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2589266648/Sun '''Sun'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/146026620/Sundari-Theme '''Sundari Theme'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/146026620/Sundari-Theme '''Sundari Theme'''] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/242091980/Sunset-Sunrise '''Sunset/Sunrise'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/242091980/Sunset-Sunrise '''Sunset/Sunrise'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Sunset_Sunrise.ogg]] | |[[File:Sunset_Sunrise.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883347999/Syrsa-Alneda-Kabrius ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883347999/Syrsa-Alneda-Kabrius '''Kabrius'''] | ||
|Syrsa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883367815/Syrsa-Alneda-Platforms ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883367815/Syrsa-Alneda-Platforms '''Platforms'''] | ||
|Syrsa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883389747/Syrsa-Zerahypt-OST-Zerzek ''' | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883389747/Syrsa-Zerahypt-OST-Zerzek '''OST Zerzek'''] | ||
|Syrsa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/244604610/The-Awakening-Dynamic-4-2 '''The Awakening | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/244604610/The-Awakening-Dynamic-4-2 '''The Awakening'''] | ||
|Dynamic | |||
|[[File:The-Awakening-Dynamic-4-2.ogg]] | |[[File:The-Awakening-Dynamic-4-2.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/236509846/The-Hall '''The Hall'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/236509846/The-Hall '''The Hall'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:The_Hall.ogg]] | |[[File:The_Hall.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/341512888/Original-Music-The-Skies-of-the-Future '''The Skies Of The Future'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/341512888/Original-Music-The-Skies-of-the-Future '''The Skies Of The Future'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Original_Music_-_The_Skies_of_the_Future.ogg]] | |[[File:Original_Music_-_The_Skies_of_the_Future.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/289846146/Travelling-Entity '''Travelling Entity'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/289846146/Travelling-Entity '''Travelling Entity'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Travelling_Entity.ogg]] | |[[File:Travelling_Entity.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3567814485/Syrsa-Tyg-Thy-God-Is-Grace '''Tyg Thy God is Grace | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3567814485/Syrsa-Tyg-Thy-God-Is-Grace '''Tyg Thy God is Grace '''] | ||
|Syrsa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/263123097/Undersea-Life '''Undersea Life'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/263123097/Undersea-Life '''Undersea Life'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Undersea_Life.ogg]] | |[[File:Undersea_Life.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536873169/Vexology-Xentheta '''Vexology | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536873169/Vexology-Xentheta '''Vexology'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://https://www.roblox.com/library/268932702/Waking-Up '''Waking Up'''] | |[https://https://www.roblox.com/library/268932702/Waking-Up '''Waking Up'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Waking_Up.ogg]] | |[[File:Waking_Up.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/341512811/Original-Music-Watching-Life-Go-By '''Watching Life Go By'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/341512811/Original-Music-Watching-Life-Go-By '''Watching Life Go By'''] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Original_Music_-_Watching_Life_Go_By.ogg]] | |[[File:Original_Music_-_Watching_Life_Go_By.ogg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2249516496/Wavelight-Xentheta '''Wavelight | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2249516496/Wavelight-Xentheta '''Wavelight'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883300345/Wavelight-2-Xentheta '''Wavelight 2 | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883300345/Wavelight-2-Xentheta '''Wavelight 2'''] | ||
|Xentheta | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3567801375/Wessam-Lauf-Pulsatio '''Wessam | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3567801375/Wessam-Lauf-Pulsatio '''Wessam'''] | ||
|Lauf Pulsatio | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536928192/Weve-Come-So-Far-Aurora '''We've Come So Far | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536928192/Weve-Come-So-Far-Aurora '''We've Come So Far'''] | ||
|Aurora | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883312169/Whitesand-Martynas-The-Dark-Sorcere '''Whitesand Martynas | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883312169/Whitesand-Martynas-The-Dark-Sorcere '''Whitesand Martynas'''] | ||
|The Dark Sorcere | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883292662/YOUTH-83-Euphoria '''Youth 83 | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2883292662/YOUTH-83-Euphoria '''Youth 83'''] | ||
|Euphoria | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starburst | |Starburst | ||
|Cuckel | |||
|[[File:Starburst.oga]] | |[[File:Starburst.oga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass Sky | |Glass Sky | ||
|Cuckel | |||
|[[File:Glass Sky.mp3]] | |[[File:Glass Sky.mp3]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Combat Music== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
= Combat Music = | |||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/1197463162/6-Final-Mission '''6 Final Mission'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/1197463162/6-Final-Mission '''6 Final Mission'''] | ||
|[[File:6_-_Final_Mission.ogg]] | |[[File:6_-_Final_Mission.ogg]] | ||
Line 549: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536834358/Utopia-GASB0MB '''Utopia - GASB0MB'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3536834358/Utopia-GASB0MB '''Utopia - GASB0MB'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Music== | |||
= Other Music = | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/183003997/Space-Battle Waking Up (Oblivion)] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/183003997/Space-Battle Waking Up (Oblivion)] | ||
|[[File:Waking_Up_-_M83.ogg]] | |[[File:Waking_Up_-_M83.ogg]] | ||
Line 858: | Line 606: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/3009887254/Victory-In-Space-TheShinySamurott '''Victory in Space - TheShinySamurott'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/3009887254/Victory-In-Space-TheShinySamurott '''Victory in Space - TheShinySamurott'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Sound Effects== | |||
= Sound Effects = | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/2763445318/Railgun-Heavy-Artillery-Shot-6 '''Railgun Shooting (No. 1)'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/library/2763445318/Railgun-Heavy-Artillery-Shot-6 '''Railgun Shooting (No. 1)'''] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 966: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.roblox.com/catalog/330121343/Ambience '''Prototype X-2 Ambience'''] | |[https://www.roblox.com/catalog/330121343/Ambience '''Prototype X-2 Ambience'''] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.roblox.com/library/142219239/Ambience '''Prototype X-2 Ambience 2'''] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 992: | Line 702: | ||
|[[File:FINAL-COUNTDOWN.ogg]] | |[[File:FINAL-COUNTDOWN.ogg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]] |
edits