1,162
edits
No edit summary |
m (quicc removal of old as hell terms v2 ◥(ºwº)◤) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|'''Swarm(ing)''' | |'''Swarm(ing)''' | ||
|The act of deploying a carrier near a base, deploying fighters to attack the base, then pulling out. A variant of bait and switch. If any weak ships, like miners, are stationed at the target base, they may be destroyed. | |The act of deploying a carrier near a base, deploying fighters to attack the base, then pulling out. A variant of bait and switch. If any weak ships, like miners, are stationed at the target base, they may be destroyed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Panic-Warper''' | |'''Panic-Warper''' | ||
Line 214: | Line 211: | ||
|'''Ava''' | |'''Ava''' | ||
|Simplified nickname for [[Avalon]]. | |Simplified nickname for [[Avalon]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cata''' | |'''Cata''' | ||
Line 271: | Line 265: | ||
|'''MB''' | |'''MB''' | ||
|Short for [[Mega Base|Megabase]]. | |Short for [[Mega Base|Megabase]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Microwave Class''' | |||
|Nickname for the [[M Class]] due to its shape. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MS''' | |'''MS''' |