Copypasta: Difference between revisions
infamous copypasta from when someone lost their galaxy to dockblocking inserted into this page
imported>Smallketchup82 No edit summary |
imported>Shooter7620 (infamous copypasta from when someone lost their galaxy to dockblocking inserted into this page) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I hate war. So much. I can’t keep a single god damn ship because of it. In my opinion it ruins the game. If anyone knows of any other space-type games like this one where I don’t have to deal with being swarmed by giant war ships, feel free to message me. But I don’t think I want to play Galaxy anymore. I’m not sure why I’m telling you guys this since you’re probably just gonna be toxic like everyone else but I am anyway. | | I hate war. So much. I can’t keep a single god damn ship because of it. In my opinion it ruins the game. If anyone knows of any other space-type games like this one where I don’t have to deal with being swarmed by giant war ships, feel free to message me. But I don’t think I want to play Galaxy anymore. I’m not sure why I’m telling you guys this since you’re probably just gonna be toxic like everyone else but I am anyway. | ||
|- | |||
|You know what, screw this game. I gave it up for a reason. I get on to play for the first time in months, and my Galaxy gets dock blocked, and now I can't even get it freaking REFUNDED? I was right about this game when I left, RC is driving this into the ground. Screw Galaxy, screw this server, and screw whoever's idea it was to make Galaxy non-refundable!!(Contextual note: This "copypasta" resulted from someone who had lost a Galaxy to dock-blocking and was severely disappointed after submitting their refund that the reimbursement for ship loss was simply credits, and not the ship itself.) | |||
|} | |} | ||
DM kayton#5593 if you would like to submit copypastas to add to the list. | DM kayton#5593 if you would like to submit copypastas to add to the list. |