Copypasta: Difference between revisions
Updated page with new copypasta from some random angry carrier main.
imported>SeaswimmerTheFsh (added another copypasta) |
imported>Shooter7620 (Updated page with new copypasta from some random angry carrier main.) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|I like when I join this game expecting to be able to mine without getting chased by some guy in a dispossable ship looking for that ez kill to then say "ez ez ez ez gg no re" :/ | |I like when I join this game expecting to be able to mine without getting chased by some guy in a dispossable ship looking for that ez kill to then say "ez ez ez ez gg no re" :/ | ||
|spy8273 | |spy8273 | ||
|- | |||
|Are the devs trying to ruin the game? WHY ARE YOU NERFING THE CARRIERS THE HEALTH IS THE ONLY THING THAT MAKES THEM GOOD | |||
|ManiacalBoom | |||
|- | |||
|and AI wouldn't make carriers busted IF THE DEVS actually PUT A CAP on how many you can get | |||
|ManiacalBoom | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Creators with (?) next to their name have not been confirmed to be the actual author. | Creators with (?) next to their name have not been confirmed to be the actual author. | ||
Feel free to add any common or Galaxy-related ones! | Feel free to add any common or Galaxy-related ones! |