donator, sfsbypass, Suppressors, Administrators
703
edits
CornHusker (talk | contribs) m (added a few names) Tag: 2017 source edit |
CornHusker (talk | contribs) m (added a lot of ship nicknames) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Example | !Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Alpha Damage''' | |'''Alpha/Alpha Damage''' | ||
|The amount of damage that a ship deals in a single volley. | |The amount of damage that a ship deals in a single volley. | ||
|''"The [[Archeon]] can deal up to ~1900 Alpha Damage."'' | |''"The [[Archeon]] can deal up to ~1900 Alpha Damage."'' | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|"''The [[Ridgebreaker]] is a famous and widely used hull breaker."'' | |"''The [[Ridgebreaker]] is a famous and widely used hull breaker."'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hull | |'''Hull DPS''' | ||
|The amount of firepower a ship gives out when a target is Hulled. | |The amount of firepower a ship gives out when a target is Hulled. | ||
|"''The Hull-DPS of [[:Category:Stealth Ship|Stealth Ships]] are very high."'' | |"''The Hull-DPS of [[:Category:Stealth Ship|Stealth Ships]] are very high."'' | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|''"[[Warden]] is often used as a shield breaker"'' | |''"[[Warden]] is often used as a shield breaker"'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Shield | |'''Shield DPS''' | ||
|The amount of firepower a ship gives out when a target has Shields. | |The amount of firepower a ship gives out when a target has Shields. | ||
|''"The [[Elanis]] has an absurdly high shield dps of 450."'' | |''"The [[Elanis]] has an absurdly high shield dps of 450."'' | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|A miner or trader that has been consistently engaged in mining or trading. Usually targets for pirates. | |A miner or trader that has been consistently engaged in mining or trading. Usually targets for pirates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gamma/Delta Warp''' | |'''Gamma Warp/Delta Warp''' | ||
|Warping to a destination or target with inaccuracy. | |Warping to a destination or target with inaccuracy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
!Nickname | !Nickname | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |||
|'''Amp/Amph''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Ampharos]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Andro''' | |'''Andro''' | ||
Line 205: | Line 208: | ||
|'''Apoc''' | |'''Apoc''' | ||
|Simplified nickname for [[Apocalypse]]. | |Simplified nickname for [[Apocalypse]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Arh/Arche''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Archeon]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Arma''' | |'''Arma''' | ||
Line 226: | Line 232: | ||
|'''Carv''' | |'''Carv''' | ||
|Simplified nickname for [[Carvainir]]. | |Simplified nickname for [[Carvainir]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Cyc''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Cyclops]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Deci''' | |'''Deci''' | ||
Line 238: | Line 247: | ||
|'''Frank''' | |'''Frank''' | ||
| Simplified nickname for [[Frankenemi]]. | | Simplified nickname for [[Frankenemi]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hasa''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Hasatan]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hawk''' | |'''Hawk''' | ||
Line 256: | Line 268: | ||
|'''Kekblade''' | |'''Kekblade''' | ||
|Nickname for [[Starblade]]. | |Nickname for [[Starblade]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Laz''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Lazarus]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Legion''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Legionnaire]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Levi''' | |'''Levi''' | ||
|Simplified nickname for [[Leviathan]]. | |Simplified nickname for [[Leviathan]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Loy/Loyal''' | |||
|Simplified nickname for [[Loyalist]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Luci''' | |'''Luci''' | ||
Line 275: | Line 296: | ||
|Short for [[Mothership]]. | |Short for [[Mothership]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nem''' | |'''Nag/Nagl''' | ||
|Short for [[Naglfar]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nem/Neme''' | |||
|Short for [[Nemesis]]. | |Short for [[Nemesis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 298: | Line 322: | ||
|'''Ridge''' | |'''Ridge''' | ||
|Simplified nickname for [[Ridgebreaker]]. | |Simplified nickname for [[Ridgebreaker]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sag/Sagg''' | |||
|Simplified Nickname for [[Sagittarius]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sent/Senta''' | |||
|Simplified Nickname for [[Sentaliz]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Slipmeme/Slip''' | |'''Slipmeme/Slip''' |