Armored Plating: Difference between revisions
Thewaspnest (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Thewaspnest (talk | contribs) m (+ list of ships that needs it (boo)) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page [[Armor Scrap]]. | More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page [[Armor Scrap]]. | ||
==Ships== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 25%;" | |||
|+Ships that require Armored Platings to build. | |||
!Ship | |||
!Amount | |||
!Onsale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naga Wreck|Kraken]] | |||
|30 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rev4|Lucifer]] | |||
|12 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osiris]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prototype X-2]] | |||
|10 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prometheus]] | |||
|9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prototype X-1]] | |||
|8 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waspinator]] | |||
|7 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Imperator]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Widowmaker]] | |||
|6 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cutlass]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atheon]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zhen]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helios]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 03:20, 3 July 2022
Description
The Armored Plating is an item used for making various ships and quest items.
The material needed to make this is Armor Scrap dropped by Pirate NPC's.
More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page Armor Scrap.
Ships
Ship | Amount | Onsale |
---|---|---|
Kraken | 30 | Yes |
Lucifer | 12 | Yes |
Osiris | 12 | Rotated |
Prototype X-2 | 10 | No |
Prometheus | 9 | Yes |
Prototype X-1 | 8 | No |
Waspinator | 7 | No |
Imperator | 6 | Rotated |
Widowmaker | 6 | No |
Cutlass | 4 | Yes |
Atheon | 4 | Rotated |
Zhen | 4 | Rotated |
Helios | 3 | Rotated |