Armored Plating: Difference between revisions
m (quicc revomal of values ◥(ºwº)◤) |
m (oops◥(ºwº)◤) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |||
|[[Borealis]] | |||
|10 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prometheus]] | |[[Prometheus]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atheon]] | |[[Atheon]] |
Revision as of 02:35, 16 January 2023
Description
The Armored Plating is an item used for making various ships and quest items.
The material needed to make this is Armor Scrap dropped by Pirate NPC's.
More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page Armor Scrap.
Ships
Ship | Amount | Onsale |
---|---|---|
Slipstream | 31 | Rotated |
Kraken | 30 | Yes |
Osiris | 12 | Rotated |
Prototype X-2 | 10 | No |
Borealis | 10 | Yes |
Prometheus | 9 | Yes |
Prototype X-1 | 8 | No |
Waspinator | 7 | No |
Imperator | 6 | Rotated |
Widowmaker | 6 | No |
Atheon | 4 | Rotated |
Zhen | 4 | Rotated |
Helios | 3 | Rotated |
Trivia
- Armored Platings have a true value of 10166.6666667 Credits per piece derived from the value of Armor Scrap and the Smith Quest.