Armored Plating: Difference between revisions
Thewaspnest (talk | contribs) m (hyperlink) |
SeanMorabito (talk | contribs) m (Removed collapse) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The '''Armored Plating''' is an item used for making various ships and quest items. | The '''Armored Plating''' is an item used for making various ships and quest items. | ||
The material needed to make this is '''[[Armor | The material needed to make this is '''[[Armor Scrap]]''' dropped by [[Pirates|Pirate]] NPC's. | ||
More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page [[Armor Scrap]]. | |||
==Ships== | |||
{| | |||
|+Ships that require Armored Platings to build. | |||
!Ship | |||
!Amount | |||
!Onsale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slipstream]] | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naga Wreck|Kraken]] | |||
|30 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osiris]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prototype X-2]] | |||
|10 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Borealis]] | |||
|10 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prometheus]] | |||
|9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prototype X-1]] | |||
|8 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waspinator]] | |||
|7 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Imperator]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Widowmaker]] | |||
|6 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Atheon]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zhen]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helios]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Advanced Ship Computers|Rotated]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Armored Platings have a true value of 10166.6666667 Credits per piece derived from the value of [[Armor Scrap]] and the [[Smith]] Quest. | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Items]] |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 17 May 2023
Description
The Armored Plating is an item used for making various ships and quest items.
The material needed to make this is Armor Scrap dropped by Pirate NPC's.
More information about acquiring Armored Platings can be found at the page Armor Scrap.
Ships
Ship | Amount | Onsale |
---|---|---|
Slipstream | 31 | Rotated |
Kraken | 30 | Yes |
Osiris | 12 | Rotated |
Prototype X-2 | 10 | No |
Borealis | 10 | Yes |
Prometheus | 9 | Yes |
Prototype X-1 | 8 | No |
Waspinator | 7 | No |
Imperator | 6 | Rotated |
Widowmaker | 6 | No |
Atheon | 4 | Rotated |
Zhen | 4 | Rotated |
Helios | 3 | Rotated |
Trivia
- Armored Platings have a true value of 10166.6666667 Credits per piece derived from the value of Armor Scrap and the Smith Quest.